Wednesday, 1 July 2015

June New Comer (2015)

Holla, how are you today?
I try to remember what I got on last June.
  
Sadly, I didn’t buy any books. I realize that I have bought many and I haven’t finished them yet. So I may not buy them again until those “chunky brick” books get executed.
picture was taken from here

So what’s new thing on June?
Well, some clothes, lol. And there are some monthly groceries including make-up. For the clothes, there are skirts and tops. Then, make-up umm one of them is new lipstick. Haha, there is no picture of them. I am kinda lazy to take some shoots.

But I feel great for last June. I can fulfill the post quota for this blog. I also have created and managed my other blogs. And if you visit my Instagram (follow me @rizkimadfia_blogpost), I have a new interesting design in order to share the slight view of my blog posts.

Hmm, I don’t have much to tell. Therefore, I will close this post on this line. Thank you for visiting and reading my blog(s). Keep in touch. See ya…

No comments:

Post a Comment